Contact Us

We’d Love to Hear From You!

For more information about The Washington County Fair, please e-mail us at the following: information@mywashingtoncountyfair.com.

For information on renting the Fairgrounds for special events, contact Lanny Rice: lerice6253@gmail.com

If you prefer the old-fashioned method of correspondence, address your mail to: (this is not the physical address)

The Washington County Fair
14780 West Road
Prairie Grove, AR 72753


Officers

Kendall Pendergraft, President
president@mywashingtoncountyfair.com

Eric Walker, Vice President
vicepresident@mywashingtoncountyfair.com

Dale Hill, Secretary
secretary@mywashingtoncountyfair.com

Cheryl West, Treasurer
treasurer@mywashingtoncountyfair.com

 


Board of Directors

The Board of Directors is composed of 19 members. Membership is designated by the by-laws for 15 elected and 4 appointed members. To vote in the general election in November, you must be 18 years of age and have donated eight hours of work that is recorded by an officer for the general upkeep of the fair or have been an exhibitor at the Washington County Fair during the fair and pay a $10 membership dues.

Randall Lewis, Candes Wilson, Allen Moore, Jerry Moyer, Sarah Hale, Michael Weaver, Darrell Tunstill, Dale Hill, Ralph Moore, Tracy Roebke, Cheryl West, Eric Walker, Kendall Pendergraft, Cory Ashworth, Natalie Bartholomew, Jennifer Emerson, Brad Wright, Justin Crawley, Doug Sullivan


Honorary Directors

Pete Braker, Doris Cassidy, Mike Cassidy, Roy Hummel, Steve Johnson, Herman Jones, Dale Killian, Joe Rodman, Steve Smith, David Starkey, Mike Stewart, Marilyn Weyl

 


Division Superintendents

4-H & FFA Livestock Auction Chair | Sarah Hale

4-H & FFA Livestock Auction Assistant Chair | Curtis Moore

Youth Talent Contest Superintendent | Jana Gardner

Dutch Oven Superintendent | Brandi Samuels

Assistant Dutch Over Superintendent | Scott Murphy

Dog Superintendent | Kim Sullivan

Agricultural Mechanics Superintendents | Jim Frisby & Bill Laney

Horse Superintendent | Shannon Blanchard

Open Dairy Cattle Superintendent | Betty Scates 

Assistant Open Dairy Cattle Superintendent | Christy Wieland

Open Beef Superintendents | Bill Hamm

Open Sheep Superintendents | Brad & Suzie Wright

Open Swine Superintendent | Brian Kutz

Open Poultry Superintendents | Randall & Barbara Lewis

Open Dairy Goat Co-Superintendents | Bobby Mosteller & Don Hatfield

Open Rabbit Superintendent | Nancy Kirkner

Assistant Open Rabbit Superintendent | Clarissa Brewer

Junior Dairy Cattle Superintendent | Christy Wieland

Assistant Junior Dairy Cattle Superintendent | Randy Spears

Junior Beef Superintendent | Darrell Tunstill

Assistant Junior Beef Superintendent | Jennifer Emerson 

Junior Sheep Superintendents | Brad & Suzie Wright

Junior Swine Superintendents | Allen Moore & Jerry Moyer

Junior Poultry Superintendent | Amanda Hammons

Junior Meat Goat Superintendent | Eric Walker

Assistant Meat Goat Superintendent | Ryan Lowrimore

Junior Dairy Goat Co-Superintendents | Bobby Mosteller & Don Hatfield

Junior Rabbit Superintendent | Nancy Kirkner

Assistant Junior Rabbit Superintendent | Clarissa Brewer

Open Home Economics Superintendent | Candes Wilson

Assistant Open Home Economics Superintendent | Glenda Samuels

Youth Home Economics Superintendent | Tracy Roebke

Junior Agronomy Superintendent | Doris Cassidy 

Open Agronomy Superintendent | Doris Cassidy 

Catalog Editor & Layout Design | Curtis Moore

Commercial & Outside Exhibits | Kristi Weaver

Communications | Meghan Paxton

Gate Receipts and Finance- Chairwoman | Cheryl West

Maintenance Superintendent | Lanny Rice

Office Manager | Denise Murdoch

Miss Washington County Pageant | Marla Keady

Premium Coordinator | Shirlean Jewell, Lanny Rice, Linda Sims,

Ashley Swaffar, Rita Swopes & Kellie Luther

Parking | Michael Weaver